TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou

TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou  

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Boland Landbou will take on Grey College on their home turf on Saturday, 18 August at 12h10. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Ten from 12h05

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring Hottie Louw and JT Jackson click here  https://youtu.be/YpLH_3WI4P0

 Schedule Date Series Episode Start Channel Status
18-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 12:05 SS10 Premier
19-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 09:00 SS10 Repeat
22-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 14:30 CSN / SS1 Repeat
23-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 12:45 SS10 Repeat
18-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 12:10 SS10 Live  
19-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 09:05 SS10 Repeat  
22-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 14:35 CSN / SS1 Repeat  
23-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Boland Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou 12:50 SS10 Repeat  

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 18 August 2018

Kick Off: 12h10

Hosting School: Boland Landbou

Broadcast: SuperSport 10

Team Lists: Borland Landbou (below),  Oakdale Landbou (attached)

Boland Landbou o.19A  

  1. Dean Reichert
  2. Hanro-Daniël van der Merwe
  3. Sebastian de Klerk
  4. Erik Lambrecht
  5. Bertus Baard
  6. Franna du Toit
  7. Gavin Mills
  8. JW Snyman
  9. Thys Kitshoff
  10. George-Louis Beukes
  11. Louis-Dirk Human
  12. Schalk Bezuidenhout (C)
  13. RJ van der Merwe
  14. Tehan du Plessis
  15. Hen-Ko Smuts
  16. JJ Wiggins
  17. Uli Laubscher
  18. Hubert de Villiers
  19. Philip Niemand
  20. Armand Adendorff
  21. Ruan Rabe
  22. Jason Roux
  23. Yorique Agulhas

Coaches: Oloff Bergh & Deon Carstens

Team Manager: Cobus van Coller

 

Team Announcement Grey High School vs Grey College

Team Announcement Grey High School vs Grey College

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Grey High School vs Grey College

Results

TeamTriesConversionsPointsOutcome
Grey High School (PE)118Loss
Grey College9963Win

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Grey High School will take on Grey College on their home turf on Saturday, 28 July at 13h00. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Ten from 12h55.

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring Siya Kolisi, Sergeal Peterson, JJ Engelbrecht, Adriaan Strauss and EW Viljoen

click here  https://youtu.be/H_SHsiHGTAw

Schedule Date Series Episode Start Channel
28-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 12:50 SS10
29-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 09:00 SS10
30-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 14:30 SS10
31-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 02:00 SS10
01-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 14:30 SS1
02-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Grey High School vs Grey College 09:00 SS10
27-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Grey High School vs Grey College 14:30 SS10
28-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 12:55 SS10
29-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 09:05 SS10
30-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 14:35 SS10
31-Jul-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 02:05 SS10
01-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 14:35 SS1
02-Aug-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Grey High School vs Grey College 09:05 SS10

 

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 28 July 2018

Kick Off: 13h00

Hosting School: Grey High School

Broadcast: SuperSport 10

Team Lists: Grey High below AND Grey College attached

1st XV
1 GRIFFIN Warwick
2 SLABBERT (Captain) Corne
3 NORTJE Marco
4 GRAY Laken
5 TOERIEN Zach
6 DLADLA Yolisa
7 LYONS Joe
8 REPINZ Theo
9 KLAAS Hlumelo
10 EASTON Matthew
11 DALGLEISH Andrew
12 FRANKS Enrique
13 MATYOLWENI Liyema
14 OOSTHUYSEN Joshua
15 PEDRO (vice-captain) Runaldo
16 DOSTER Nathan
17 WOLF Daniel
18 HO Daniel
19 LANDMAN Jarryd
20 ADAM Litha
21 VERMAAK Darren
22 KIRSTEN Jared
23 MAY Antonio

picture by Debbie Botha

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale vs Outeniqua High

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale vs Outeniqua High

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale vs Outeniqua High

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Hoër Landbouskool Oakdale will take on Outeniqua on their home turf on Saturday, 26 May at 12h15. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Ten from 12h10.

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring JT Jackson, CJ Stander, Warrick Gelant and Manie Libbok click here  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BzNVApyHen0&feature=youtu.be

 

 Schedule Date Series Episode Schedule Time Channel Status
25-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 17:45 SS8 Repeat
26-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 06:45 SS8 Repeat
26-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 11:50 SS10 Repeat
26-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 12:05 SS10 Premier
26-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 12:10 SS10 Live
27-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 00:00 CSN Repeat
27-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 00:05 CSN Repeat
27-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 08:30 CSN Repeat
27-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Oakdale Landbou vs Outeniqua 08:35 CSN Repeat

 

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 26 May 2018

Kick Off: 12h15

Hosting School: Oakdale

Broadcast: SuperSport 10

Team Lists: below

 

 

OAKDALE:  
Magnus Muller 1
Keano Hendricks 2
Pieter Maritz 3
Pierré-Raymond Uys 4
Hannes Gous (C) 5
Jaco Bruwer 6
Henco Beukes 7
Le Roux Pepler 8
Derick Jooste 9
Jan Daniël Strydom 10
Joaquin Taute 11
Etienne Steyn 12
Janco Klinck 13
Trevino Gordon 14
Clyde Lewis 15
Karel Kleynhans 16
Neil Francis 17
Josh Lawson 18
Hendrik Victor 19
Zach Stander 20
Simon le Roux 21
Franco Blignaut 22
Creflo Witbooi 23
Vernon Paulo 24

 

 

OUTENIQUA:  
Jaco Gerber 1
Eldon Lotz 2
Brian Williams 3
Andre Pretorius 4
Pieter Ferreira 5
Braam van Huysteen 6
Leon Volschenk 7
Bennet Nortje 8
Abre Minnie 9
Zinedine Robinson 10
Ridge Gaffley 11
Aylan Scabort (C) 12
Darren Fortuin 13
Herchelle Otto 14
Matthew Thorne 15
Chad Coetzee 16
Jonathan Joseph 17
Corne Struwig 18
Ruan Barnard 19
Sergio Stalmeester 20
Gerhard Akerman 21
Auburn Bezuidenhout 22
Armand Kritzinger 23

 

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys’ High

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Paul Roos will take on Paarl Boys’ on their home turf on Saturday, 19 May at 12h15. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Ten from 12h10.

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring SP Marais, Frans Malherbe and Craig Barry click here https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsLzGtkM9KA&feature=youtu.be

Schedule Date Series Episode Schedule Time Channel Status
18-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 05:40 SS5 Repeat
18-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 13:45 SS8 Repeat
18-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 18:30 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
19-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 06:45 SS8 Repeat
19-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 12:05 SS10 Premier
19-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 12:10 SS10 Live
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 01:00 CSN Repeat
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 01:05 CSN Repeat
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 04:30 SS10 Repeat
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 04:35 SS10 Repeat
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 09:00 CSN Repeat
20-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Paul Roos Gymnasium vs Paarl Boys High 09:05 CSN Repeat

 

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 19 May 2018

Kick Off: 14h00

Hosting School: Paul Roos Gymnasium

Broadcast: SuperSport Ten

Team Lists: below

 

1 Robbie Rogers
2 JJ Kotze ©
3 Hanru Jacobs
4 Mink Scharink
5 Daniel Swart
6 Jarod Cairns
7 Herman Heins
8 Matthew Cordy
9 Xander Botha
10 Juan Mostert
11 Tiaan Pretorius
12 Brendan Venter
13 Regan vd Westhuizen
14 Cade Croy
15 Kade Wolhuter

 

15 Riis du Plessis
14 Carlo Uys
13 Trent Sivertsen
12 Nathan Bezuidenhout
11 Quan Horn
10 Kian Meadon
9 Estiaan van Rensburg
8 Gideon van Wyk
7 Evan Roos
6 Louwan Horn
5 Adrian Alberts
4 Emile van Heerden
3 Roubert Bester
2 Cullen van der Merwe
1 De Wet Wolhuter

 

 

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Monument vs Waterkloof

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Monument vs Waterkloof

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Monument vs Waterkloof

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

 

Monument will take on Waterkloof on their home turf on Saturday, 12 May at 14h00. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Five from 13h55.

 

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring Burger Odendaal, Pine Pienaar and Francois Brummer click here

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K0brh8IDaWg&feature=youtu.be

 

Schedule Date Series Episode Schedule Time Channel Status
10-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 04:30 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
11-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 05:25 SS5 Repeat
11-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 20:30 SS5 Repeat
11-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 23:15 SS8 Repeat
12-May-2018 Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 09:30 SS8 Repeat
12-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 13:50 CSN / SS5 Premier
12-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 13:55 CSN / SS5 Live
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 02:25 SS8 Repeat
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 02:30 SS8 Repeat
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 07:30 SS8 Repeat
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 07:35 SS8 Repeat
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 18:00 CSN Repeat
13-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 18:05 CSN Repeat
15-May-2018 Premier Interschools Build-up Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 02:00 CSN Repeat
15-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 02:05 CSN Repeat
15-May-2018 Premier Interschools Rugby Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 09:50 SS8 Repeat

 

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 12 May 2018

Kick Off: 14h00

Hosting School: Monument

Broadcast: SuperSport Five

Monument

15   Full back Lategan D Dean 2000/03/26 (18)
14   Right wing Barnard R Ruben 2001/06/12 (16)
13   Right centre Van Wyk H Henco 2001/05/07 (17)
12   Left centre Scheepers D Douw 2000/06/23 (17)
11   Left wing Nyamande K Kagiso 2000/02/28 (18)
10   Fly half Wentink B Byron-Lee 2001/03/25 (17)
9   Scrum half Coetzee Z Zihan 2000/03/07 (18)
8   Number eight Esterhuizen I Izan 2001/05/08 (17)
7   Right flanker Schutte F Franco 2000/05/27 (17)
6   Left flanker Dullisear T Tristan 2000/06/27 (17)
5   Right lock Oberholster Z Zander 2000/08/01 (17)
4   Left lock Le Roux S Stephan 2000/02/25 (18)
3   Tight head prop Westraad R Ruben 2000/06/07 (17)
2   Hooker Brandon M Morne 2000/11/25 (17)
1   Loose head prop Pawson B Brendan 2000/03/22 (18)
     
16   Hooker Van den Berg A Albert 1999/12/17 (18)
17   Prop Mononyane T Tumi 1999/04/22 (19)
18   Prop Niemand D Dehan 2001/03/21 (17)
19   Lock Fourie H Hendre 2000/02/02 (18)
20   Loose Forward Pennals C Corne 2001/01/12 (17)
21   Utility Back Robberts A Aiden 2001/02/15 (17)
22   Utility Back Van der Walt W Wian 2001/12/07 (16)
23   Utility Back Jooste R Richard 2001/11/04 (16)

Waterkloof

TEAM LIST Surname Name
15 Full back Grobler Séan
14 Right wing Bogner Julian
13 Right centre Katzke Brendon
12 Left centre Pretorius Theunis
11 Left wing Kgatlhanye Boipelo
10 Fly half Trollip Ian
9 Scrum half Roelofse Divan
8 Number eight Lindeque Wikus
7 Right flanker Jooste Juandré
6 Left flanker Boshoff Eckard
5 Right lock van den Berg Richard
4 Left lock Fleidl Armand
3 Tight head prop Cory John
2 Hooker Kuppen Renaldo
1 Loose head prop Hattingh Jason
   
16 Hooker Botha Stefan
17 Prop Groenewald Franco
18 Prop Viljoen Aiden
19 Forward Swanepoel Henco
20 Forward Smit AJ
212 Forward Pfaff Devin
22 Forward Trahms Norman
23 Scrumhalf Melamed Polla
24 Utility back Nel Tristan

 

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium

PREMIER INTERSCHOOL’S DERBY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium

Premier Interschools is a series of 12 matches, which feature the highest profile and most traditional interschool rugby rivalries, from South Africa’s top rugby schools which are broadcast live on SuperSport from March to August.

Paarl Gimnasium will take on Paul Roos Gymnasium on their home turf on Saturday, 5 May at 14h00. The match will be televised live on SuperSport Eight from 13h55.

To view the YouTube Link to magazine show featuring JD Schickerling, Dewaldt Duvenage, Ramone Samuals and Damian Willemse click here

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HBXoFghzYHc&feature=youtu.be

Schedule Date GENRE Series Episode Start End Channel Status
04-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Preview Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 15:45 16:00 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
05-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Preview Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 00:50 01:05 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
09-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Preview Monument Hoërskool vs Waterkloof 17:45 18:00 SS1 / SS1A Premier
05-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 13:50 13:55 SS8 Premier
06-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 04:25 04:30 CSN Repeat
06-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 10:30 10:35 CSN / SS10 Repeat
06-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 23:00 23:05 SS10 Repeat
07-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 16:10 16:15 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
08-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 00:00 00:05 CSN Repeat
09-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 06:30 06:35 SS8 Repeat
09-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 09:45 09:50 CSN Repeat
09-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 15:40 15:45 SS1 / SS1A Repeat
11-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Build-up Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 03:00 03:05 SS8 Repeat
05-May-2018 Rugby Premier Interschools Rugby Paarl Gimnasium vs Paul Roos Gymnasium 13:55 15:30 SS8 Live

 

Follow Interschools on:

Facebook: www.facebook.com/Premierinterschools

Twitter: @PremierSchools

 

MATCH DETAILS

Derby Date: 5 May 2018

Kick Off: 14h00

Hosting School: Paarl Gimnasium

Broadcast: SuperSport Eight

Team Lists: Paarl Gimnasium – attached, Paul Roos – below

Paul Roos

19A
1 Robbie Rodgers
2 JJ Kotze ©
3 Hanru Jacobs
4 Mink Scharink
5 Micardo du Preez
6 Jarod Cairns
7 Hermann Heins
8 Matthew Cordy
9 Xander Botha
10 Juan Mostert
11 Tiaan Pretorius
12 Brendan Venter
13 Regan vd Westhuizen
14 Remy Engelbrecht
15 Kade Wolhuter
16 Jan Corrick vd Watt
17 Meiring Ebersohn
18 Daniel Swart
19 Johann Bouwer
20 Andre Smit
21 Gerhard Cloete
22 Ruben Labuschagne
23 Cade Croy